100% Money Back Guarantee

ExamPrepAway has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

070-224 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 070-224 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 070-224 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 135
  • Updated on: Oct 24, 2026
  • Price: $49.99

070-224 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 070-224 Exam Environment
  • Builds 070-224 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 070-224 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 135
  • Updated on: Oct 24, 2026
  • Price: $49.99

070-224 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 070-224 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Microsoft Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 070-224 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 070-224 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 135
  • Updated on: Oct 24, 2026
  • Price: $49.99

Headache about preparation because there's not enough time? The Microsoft Installing, Configuring and Administering Microsoft Exchange 2000 test questions and dumps at ExamPrepAway solve exactly that: 135 practice questions for the 070-224 exam.

Microsoft 070-224 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Microsoft
Exam Name:Installing, Configuring and Administering Microsoft Exchange 2000 Server
Exam Number:70-224
Exam Price:$125 USD (retired rate)
Exam Format:Case study-based, Drag-and-drop, Multiple choice
Certificate Validity Period:Retired since March 31, 2008
Available Languages:French, English, Japanese, German, Spanish
Real Exam Qty:60-70
Passing Score:700 (on scale 100-1000)
Related Certifications:MCSE: Windows 2000
MCSA: Messaging
Exam Duration:180 minutes
Recommended Training:Exchange 2000 Server Documentation
Microsoft Official Course 2085
Exam Registration:Former Registration Provider
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Proctored onsite at Prometric test centers; no longer available
Pre Condition:Working knowledge of Windows 2000 Server, Active Directory, DNS, and TCP/IP; recommended prior completion of 70-210, 70-215, 70-216
Official Syllabus URL:https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/exchange-server/aa275992(v=exchg.65)

Microsoft 070-224 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Configuring Exchange 2000 Server25%- Configuring Information Stores and Storage Groups
- Configuring Instant Messaging and Chat Services
- Configuring Server Roles and Administrative Groups
- Configuring Internet Protocols (SMTP, HTTP, POP3, IMAP4, NNTP)
Maintenance, Troubleshooting and Recovery15%- Backing Up and Restoring Information Stores
- Monitoring Exchange 2000 Performance and Health
- Disaster Recovery Planning
- Troubleshooting Installation, Configuration and Connectivity Issues
Managing Recipients and Objects20%- Creating and Managing Distribution Groups and Contacts
- Managing Recipient Update Service
- Creating and Managing Mailbox-Enabled Users
- Configuring Address Lists and Global Address List
Installation and Coexistence25%- Managing Coexistence with Exchange 5.5
- Upgrading from Exchange Server 5.5
- Installing Exchange 2000 Server
- Preparing Active Directory and Windows 2000
Managing Public Folders and Connectors15%- Creating and Managing Public Folder Hierarchies
- Configuring Foreign Connectors and X.400
- Configuring Replication and Permissions
- Configuring Routing Group Connectors

Microsoft Installing, Configuring and Administering Microsoft Exchange 2000 Exam FAQ — Worth Buying

Yes — download the free Microsoft Installing, Configuring and Administering Microsoft Exchange 2000 demo and judge the cram before paying. Purchases include one-year service: 365 days of update versions sent asap by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

The Microsoft Installing, Configuring and Administering Microsoft Exchange 2000 is Microsoft's certification exam for MCSA / MCSE Core Exam, at the Professional level. Short on time? Focused, simple-to-use material is the fix. Related credentials include MCSA: Messaging, MCSE: Windows 2000.

Working knowledge of Windows 2000 Server, Active Directory, DNS, and TCP/IP; recommended prior completion of 70-210, 70-215, 70-216 Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official 070-224 exam page) before registering.

The Microsoft Installing, Configuring and Administering Microsoft Exchange 2000 blueprint spans 5 domains — including Installation and Coexistence (25%), Maintenance, Troubleshooting and Recovery (15%), Managing Recipients and Objects (20%). The complete outline above lists every subtopic; budget your time by weight.

Yes:

After any course, lock it in with the 135 practice questions for the Microsoft Installing, Configuring and Administering Microsoft Exchange 2000 — every answer expert-verified.

$125 USD (retired rate) per attempt, 700 (on scale 100-1000) to pass. Fail, and you pay the fee twice or more — dozens of dollars of preparation with the 135 practice questions for the 070-224 exam at ExamPrepAway is really worth it.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Microsoft Installing, Configuring and Administering Microsoft Exchange 2000 is delivered Proctored onsite at Prometric test centers; no longer available — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

180 minutes for 60-70 questions. Build pacing in the ExamPrepAway SOFT & APP engine — install, operate, practice daily.

After purchasing, we send the Microsoft Installing, Configuring and Administering Microsoft Exchange 2000 material by email within about a minute — make sure you fill the email address rightly, and contact our 7*24 staff (reply within three hours, even on holidays) if nothing arrives within 2 hours. Bought the wrong exam code? We replace it free of charge. If you fail the corresponding 070-224 exam within 60 days of purchase, write us an email with a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and we refund the full amount within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

664 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

Please believe me when I say that 070-224 materials are the best source for getting the 070-224 training material on the internet. It's simply great!

Barry

Barry     5 star  

dump file is 91% valid used the 070-224 dump from this site. Excellent study guide.

Cleveland

Cleveland     4 star  

I would like to recommend the bundle file for the 070-224 exam. Exam engine helped me prepare so well for the exam that I got a 93% score.

Ivy

Ivy     5 star  

Thanks for ExamPrepAway great 070-224 real exam questions.

Bowen

Bowen     5 star  

I passed the 070-224 exam today. By learning this 070-224practise dump I get twice the result with half the effort. Thank you so much!

Ingram

Ingram     4.5 star  

I passed 070-224 exam with 90% score.
I only got 5 new questions.

Regina

Regina     5 star  

Thanks for everything,god bless you!
I want to thanks ExamPrepAway for providing such a great 070-224 questions and answers.

Zoe

Zoe     4.5 star  

Thanks for ExamPrepAway 070-224 real exam questions.

Viola

Viola     4 star  

070-224 exam dumps still valid. Passed to day in France with a nice score 95%. Thanks a lot.

Donald

Donald     4 star  

Only two days for me to prepare. But I passed the exam, Can not image! Amazing 070-224 exam braindumps!

Jo

Jo     5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 070-224

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.