100% Money Back Guarantee

ExamPrepAway has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

310-091 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 310-091 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 310-091 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 305
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

310-091 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 310-091 Exam Environment
  • Builds 310-091 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 310-091 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 305
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

310-091 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 310-091 PDF Format
  • Prepared by SUN Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 310-091 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 310-091 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 305
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

In 2026, candidates rarely buy blind anymore — they try first. ExamPrepAway encourages that: download free demos of all three 310-091 versions, compare them side by side, then choose the one that fits how you study.

SUN 310-091 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Sun Microsystems (acquired by Oracle)
Exam Name:Sun Certified Business Component Developer for the Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 5
Exam Number:310-091 / CX-310-091
Passing Score:59% (36 out of 61)
Available Languages:English
Related Certifications:Sun Certified Programmer for Java Platform
Oracle Certified Professional, Java EE 5 Business Component Developer (1Z0-860, replacement)
Certificate Validity Period:Retired, no active validity
Exam Price:USD 200
Exam Duration:145 minutes
Real Exam Qty:61
Exam Format:Scenario-based, Drag and Drop, Multiple Choice
Recommended Training:Developing Business Components with EJB 3.0
Exam Registration:Oracle Education
Prometric Registration
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:In-person at authorized Prometric test centers
Pre Condition:Sun Certified Programmer for Java Platform (any edition)
Official Syllabus URL:http://education.oracle.com/pls/web_prod-plq-dad/db_pages.getpage?page_id=41&p_exam_id=CX_310_091

SUN 310-091 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Persistence Units & Queries10%- Persistence unit configuration
- Java Persistence Query Language (JPQL)
- Native queries and named queries
JPA Entity Operations12%- Caching and concurrency
- EntityManager API
- Persistence context and lifecycle
Transactions, Exceptions & Security13%- Declarative and programmatic security
- Transaction management
- Exception handling
Message-Driven Beans10%- Component contract and messaging model
- Transaction and security integration
- Configuration and activation
EJB 3.0 Overview10%- Uses, benefits and characteristics of EJB 3.0
- Annotations vs deployment descriptors
- Packaging and deployment requirements
Session Beans18%- Stateful Session Beans
- Lifecycle and concurrency
- Stateless Session Beans
- Business interfaces and component contracts
Java Persistence API (JPA) Entities15%- Entity classes and mappings
- Inheritance and embeddable objects
- Primary keys and relationships
General EJB 3.0 Knowledge12%- EJB lifecycle and callbacks
- EJB 3.0 and EJB 2.x interoperability
- Timer Service

310-091 Exam FAQ

None that matter: downloads are unlimited and there is no meter on usage time, so you can reinstall the engine and practice with the 310-091 questions as often as you need. The software runs on Windows with a standard Java environment and simulates the real exam scenario session after session.

The SUN Sun Certified Bus.Component Developer Java EE Platform 5 exam contains 61 questions, and you will have 145 minutes minutes to complete them. Unlimited practice sessions are what make this pacing feel natural by exam day.

This package includes 305 practice questions for the SUN Sun Certified Bus.Component Developer Java EE Platform 5 exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

You can register for the SUN Sun Certified Bus.Component Developer Java EE Platform 5 exam through the official channels:

The SUN Sun Certified Bus.Component Developer Java EE Platform 5 exam is scored on a scale where 59% (36 out of 61) is required to pass, and the official exam fee is USD 200.

Sun Certified Programmer for Java Platform (any edition)

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 310-091 exam page before you register.

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

The SUN Sun Certified Bus.Component Developer Java EE Platform 5 exam requires a score of 59% (36 out of 61) to pass, and the official registration fee is USD 200. Budgeting for both the fee and solid preparation avoids paying twice.

Yes. The PDF version works well as training and teaching material: print it for classroom sessions, share it across a certification study group, or use it as handout content during internal courses. Many company buyers choose this version for exactly that purpose, and printing is unlimited.

The SUN Sun Certified Bus.Component Developer Java EE Platform 5 practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Transactions, Exceptions & Security (13%)
  • Persistence Units & Queries (10%)
  • JPA Entity Operations (12%)

Team training sessions can follow this topic list to keep everyone on the same page.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 310-091

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.